Board Results

 FEE DETAILS

FEEDETAILS

TOPPERS

 TOPPERSHIGHSC

TOPPERS

STAR ACHIEVERS OF SOAR VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL PITHORAGARH

S. NO. NAME SELECTED  IN
1 HARSHIT  PANDEY ENGINEER IN CANADA(IIT)
2 HIMANSHU PANDEY ENGINEER  INFOSSYS(IIT)
3 AMIT JOSHI EXECUTIVE ENG. IN INDIAN RAILWAY(IES)
4 AVNISH JOSHI ENGINEER IN USA
5 NIKESH DHAMI FLYING Lt. IN INDIAN AIR FORCE
6 GAURAV JOSHI ASST. PROFESSOR IN KUMAON UNIVERSITY
7 DINESH JOSHI ASST. PROFESSOR
8 JAYANT JOSHI ASST. COMMANDENT IN ITBP
9 GAJENDRA UPRARI LT. COL. IN INDIAN ARMY
10 BHUPENDRA BHAKUNI LT. COL. IN INDIAN ARMY
11 PRADEEP SOUN LT. COL. IN INDIAN ARMY
12 ANKUSH PANDEY LT. COL. IN INDIAN ARMY
13 ANKIT  SINGH  THAKUR LT.   IN INDIAN ARMY
14 PIYUSH BHATT LT. IN INDIAN NAVY
15 YOGESH PANT PO. IN REGIONAL RURAL BANK
16 GAURAV RAWAL ASST. ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER

IN LIC

17 SUNIL  WALDIA ENGINEER  IN HYDLE
18 BHAWANA BHATT BRANCH MANAGER  IN

CO-OPERATIVE BANK

19 GABBAR SINGH BRANCH MANAGER IN PNB
20 ANURAG SEN LT. COL. IN INDIAN ARMY
21 PREETI MUDELA CAPTAIN  IN INDIAN  ARMY
22 SANJAY KUMAR PO. IN REGIONAL RURAL BANK
23 VIJENDRA RAWAT BRANCH MANAGER IN REGIONAL RURAL BANK
24 GUNJAN BHANDARI SCIENTIST
25 NITIN JOSHI SCIENTIST IN BARC
26 MOHIT BISHT ENGINEER (INFOSYS)
27 JYOTI  TAMTA PO. IN UNION BANK
28 SHUBHAM KAPRI PO. IN PUNJAB AND SINDH BANK
29 RUCHI  KARNATAK M.S.(GYNAE. AND OBS) IN KGMC

LUCKNOW

30 KARNIKA PANT DOCTOR IN GOVT HOSPITAL(MBBS)
31 SHALENDRA NAGARKOTI COMMANDENT IN ITBP
32 JITENDRA BOHRA BOLLYWOOD  ACTOR
33 SHANTANU LOHNI BANK MANAGR IN  NAINITAL BANK
34 MANISHA  GARIA MCA (INFOSYS)
35 DIVYANSHU PANGARIA CAPTAIN IN INDIAN ARMY
36 VINOD  RODIYAL CHARTED ACCOUNTANT

 

NATIONAL PARTICIPENTS  IN SPORTS  OF  SOAR VALLEY   PUBLIC  SCHOOL,PITHORAGARH

NAME GAMES YEAR
KANCHAN PARIHAR HOCKEY 2015,2016,2017
PRACHI UPRETI HOCKEY 2015,2016,2017
AJAY SIROLA HOCKEY 2015
TRIBHUWAN JOSHI HOCKEY 2015
HARSHWARDHAN BISHT FOOTBALL 2015
CHANDRA SHEKHER HOCKEY 2016
RAVI PARIHAR HOCKEY 2016
MANISHA  BISHT HOCKEY 2017
RAJNI MAHAR TAEKWONDO(BRONZE) 2017
POOJA  RAJPOOT TAEKWONDO 2016
POOJA  RAJPOOT FOOTBALL 2017
CHANDRAKALA  RATHOUR VOLLYBALL 2017
HARSHIT PANT TAEKWONDO 2018

 

2017TOPPERS

 

2016 top

SOAR VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL,  PITHORAGARH

FOR ACHIEVING NEW MILESTONE IN HIGH SCHOOL(CLASS X) EXAMINATION(2016)

1 AJIT PANT 10          CGPA
2 HIMESH UPADHYAY 10          CGPA
3 HARSHIT JOSHI 10          CGPA
4 SAURABH JOSHI 10          CGPA
5 KOMAL BHANDARI 10          CGPA
6 SAGAR JOSHI 10          CGPA
7 SHUBHAM KANDPAL 10          CGPA
8 PRIYANKA JOSHI 10          CGPA

 

 

SOAR VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL SENIOR SECONDARY (PITHG.)

 

CBSE BOARD EXAMINATION  TOPPERS OF  CLASS XII (2015)

1 MUKESH PAL

 

460/500 92%
2 DIVYA GUNJYAL

 

457/500 91.4%
3 VIKAS SINGH 443/500 88.6%

 

 

HIGHEST MARKS IN SUBJECT

ENGLISH DEEP PRAKASH 95
ENGLISH DIVYA GUNJYAL 95
CHEMISTRY PRIYANKA JOSHI 95
CHEMISTRY DIVYA GUNJYAL 95
BUSINESS

STUDIES

MUKESH PAL 95
BUSINESS

STUDIES

VIKAS SINGH 95
ACCOUNTS MUKESH PAL 95
ACCOUNTS VIKAS SINGH 95
ECONOMICS MUKESH PAL 93
MATHS MUKESH PAL 90

 

 

 

FOR ACHIEVING NEW MILESTONE IN HIGH SCHOOL(CLASS X) EXAMINATION(2015)

1 AKSHAY MAHARA 10     CGPA
2 KAMAL AWASTHI 10     CGPA
3 MANASI PANDEY 10     CGPA
4 NAMRATA PANT 10     CGPA
5 NITIN JOSHI 10     CGPA
6 RANJANA BHATT 10     CGPA

 

 

SOAR VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL SENIOR SECONDARY (PITHG.) 

HEARTIEST CONGRATULATIONS SINCE WITH MERITORIOUS EXCELLENT

CBSE BOARD RESULT- CLASS XII (2014) SCIENCE STREAM

1 HIMANSHU PUNETHA 469/500 93.8%
2 VAIBHAV KANDPAL 431/500 92.2%
3 YOGESH KOTHYARI 459/500 91.8%
4 SANDEP BHATT 458/500 91.6%
5 HIMANSHU PANT 456/500 91.2%
6 CHITRA PRABHA SAUN 445/500 89.0%

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

HIGHEST MARKS IN SUBJECT

CHEMISTRY VAIBHAV KANDPAL 99%
MATHS VAIBHAV KANDPAL 99%
HINDI SANDEEP BHATT 98%
BIOLOGY SANDEEP BHATT 98%
PHYSICS HIMANSHU PUNETHA 95%
PHYSICS VAIBHAV KANDPAL 95%
PHYSICS YOGESH KOTHYARI 95%
ENGLISH HIMANSHU PANT 91%

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

HEARTIEST CONGRATULATIONS TO CLASS -X STUDENTS OF SOAR VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL- PITHORAGARH

FOR ACHIEVING NEW MILESTONE IN HIGH SCHOOL EXAMINATION-2013-14

Sr. No NAME CGPA
1 HARISH SINGH CHAUHAN 10
2 KIRAN PARIHAR 10
3 KRITI JOSHI 10
4 KRITIKA PANT 10
5 MRIDANI UPRETI 10
6 PRERNA JOSHI 10
7 SARVESH PATNI 10
8 SUBH PRATEEK UPRETI 10
9 UJJAWAL KUMAR 10

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

SOAR VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL SENIOR SECONDARY (PITHG.) CBSE BOARD RESULT :
CLASS Xll (2013) (SCIENCE)

1 HIMANSHU RAWAT 460/500 92%
2 PIYUSH BHATT 447/500 89.4%
3 HIMANSHU UPRETI 442/500 88.4%

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

HIGHEST MARKS IN SUBJECT

CHEMISTRY POOJA JOSHI 97%
MATHS HIMANSHU RAWAT 95%
MATHS PIYUSH BHATT 95%
HINDI ABHISHEK PUNETHA 95%
ENGLISH RISHABH BHASIN 93%
PHYSICS NAVENDU JOSHI 91%
PHYSICS POOJA JOSHI 91%
BIOLOGY INDU DANGWAL 91%

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

CLASS Xll (2013) (COMMERCE)

1 VIRENDBA BHANDARI 405/500 81%
2 DIVANKAR SINGH 363/500 72.6%
3 RISHABH BHASIN 351/500 70.2%

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

HIGHEST MARKS IN SUBJECT

BUSINESS DIVANKAR SINGH 95%
ECONOMICS VIRENDRA BHANDARI 89%
ACCOUNTANCY VIRENDRA BHANDARI 80%

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

HIGHSCHOOL EXAMINATION 2012-13

Sr. No NAME CGPA
1 DEEP PRAKASH PANDEY 10
2 DIVYA GUNJYAL 10
3 HIMANI DUTT 10
4 POONAM BASERA 10
5 PRIYANKA JOSHI 10
6 SANDEEP TIWARI 10
7 SAURABH SAUN 10
8 SONIYA JOSHI 10
9 SURBHI JYALA 10
10 AMIT BHUTT-II 9.8
11 ANKIT BORA 9.8
12 MUKESH PAL 9.8
13 SHEETAL PANDEY 9.8
14 VIKASH SINGH 9.8
15 MRIDUL BHUTT 9.6
16 RAHUL TIWARI 9.6
17 SANGEETA 9.6
18 AMIT SINGH SIROLA 9.4
19 GAURAV KUMAR PANT 9.4
20 LATA 9.4
21 REETA JOSHI 9.4
22 ABHISHEK PATNI 9.2
23 ANKIT BHANDARI 9.2
24 DEEPAK DATT 9.2
25 PRAVEEN JOSHI 9.2
26 SATYAM PANI 9.2
27 SNEHA GARKOTI 9.2
28 TAMANNA KOUSAR 9.2